Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2807,631
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1225,047
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5506,556
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9103,672
ZhengzhouChina 12,2897,637
ZhijiangChina 13,1738,186
ZagrebCroatia 8,4165,230
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9964,969
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2515,748
ZahedanIran 12,3867,697
ZanjanIran 11,0856,889
ZacatecasMexico 1,8441,146
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3787,070
ZinderNiger 9,7506,059
ZhobPakistan 12,5487,798
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7039,136
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7049,137
ZamoscPoland 8,5655,322
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0414,997
ZigalovoRussia 10,2936,396
ZiganskRussia 8,7355,428
ZyryankaRussia 8,0815,021
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4104,605
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8364,870
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7608,551
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7246,042
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4305,860
ZitomirUkraine 8,9085,535
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2335,738
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1535,688
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,4391,516
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,433891
ZambeziZambia 12,6827,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -