Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5646,565
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8766,759
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6686,629
YaoundeCameroon 10,5816,575
YokoCameroon 10,5576,560
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,2471,396
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9062,427
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4871,545
YanjiChina 10,8976,772
YichangChina 12,7827,943
YinchuanChina 12,0617,495
YiningChina 11,4877,138
YariguiesColombia 3,0971,924
YamasaDominican Republic 2,2471,396
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1391,329
YazdIran 11,8277,349
YakushimaJapan 12,0237,471
YamagataJapan 10,7946,707
YamaguchiJapan 11,6307,227
YokkaichiJapan 11,2917,016
YokohamaJapan 11,0776,883
YonagoJapan 11,4187,095
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9738,062
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3678,306
YeMyanmar 14,7369,157
YolaNigeria 10,3436,427
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7547,304
YurimaguasPeru 4,3672,714
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6816,016
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9246,167
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3277,039
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2742,035
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9093,050
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5021,555
York, PaUsa 1,264785
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,174730
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5871,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -