Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0219,334
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,77811,047
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5659,051
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0478,729
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31410,759
WoomeraAustralia 15,8939,876
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0219,955
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8321,760
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,400870
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3652,713
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7072,925
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,506936
Windsor, OnCanada 1,197744
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1651,345
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6041,618
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8711,784
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9164,297
WajimaJapan 11,0556,870
WakamatsuJapan 10,8846,764
WakayamaJapan 11,4317,103
WakkanaiJapan 10,1076,281
WajirKenya 13,3078,269
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3607,681
WindhoekNamibia 12,5897,823
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6287,847
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6047,832
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6977,890
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,944
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7277,909
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7527,924
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8397,979
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6627,868
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7517,923
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7437,918
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2398,227
WintonNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7587,928
WarsawPoland 8,3445,185
WroclawPoland 8,1705,077
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3387,046
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8487,363
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1416,923
WauSudan 11,8457,360
WaddingtonUk 6,9954,347
Waco, TxUsa 966600
Wake IslandUsa 10,3236,415
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,409875
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,421883
Walhalla, ScUsa 478297
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0951,923
Walnut, IlUsa 1,143710
Warren, OhUsa 1,135705
Warren, PaUsa 1,318819
Warrenton, MoUsa 858533
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,180733
Washington, IaUsa 1,096681
Washington, InUsa 778484
Water Valley, MsUsa 357222
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6431,021
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6841,047
Watertown, WiUsa 1,236768
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,092678
Waverly, OhUsa 858533
Waycrosse, GaUsa 449279
Waynesboro, MsUsa 189117
Waynesboro, TnUsa 346215
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,017632
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 813505
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,040646
West Chester, PaUsa 1,329826
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 892554
West Point, GaUsa 218136
West Point, NyUsa 1,531951
White Hall, IlUsa 824512
Whitestown, InUsa 894556
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,093679
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,140708
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2192,000
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,442896
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,071666
Williamson, WvUsa 808502
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,365848
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2791,416
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,329826
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,333828
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 884549
Windsor, IlUsa 799497
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 861535
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,450901
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9091,808
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Winnsboro, ScUsa 602374
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2211,380
Winthrop College, ScUsa 649403
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,084674
Wooster, OhUsa 1,078670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -