Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9785,579
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4734,644
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3094,542
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6524,755
ViennaAustria 8,3005,157
VitebskBelarus 8,6335,365
VassourasBrazil 7,6044,725
VicosaBrazil 7,5154,670
VitoriaBrazil 7,6494,753
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1674,454
VarnaBulgaria 9,3575,814
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,9471,210
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5542,208
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1161,936
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0411,890
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5512,207
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5652,215
ValdiviaChile 8,1095,039
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1145,042
VallenarChile 7,0094,355
ValparaisoChile 7,4184,609
VanguardiaColombia 3,3952,110
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,4072,739
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5074,665
VestervigDenmark 7,3854,589
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,2431,394
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2251,383
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,0661,284
VilsandiEstonia 8,0144,980
VaasaFinland 7,7384,809
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7153,551
VeravalIndia 13,6588,488
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,3918,943
ValentiaIreland 6,3963,975
VeniceItaly 8,1905,089
VeronaItaly 8,0955,031
VicenzaItaly 8,1325,053
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3695,201
ViterboItaly 8,3385,181
VolterraItaly 8,2015,096
VientianeLaos 14,3688,929
VarenaLithuania 8,4115,226
VilniusLithuania 8,4155,229
VeracruzMexico 1,6951,054
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3244,551
VaernesNorway 7,2344,495
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2124,482
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,6284,740
VillarricaParaguay 7,1944,470
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0465,621
VanavaraRussia 9,7136,036
VasileviciRussia 8,8255,484
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5735,327
VerhojanskRussia 8,4415,246
ViljujskRussia 9,0715,637
VitimRussia 9,6876,020
Vize IslandRussia 7,5774,708
VladivostokRussia 10,7716,693
VolgogradRussia 9,8356,111
VologdaRussia 8,7525,439
VoronezRussia 9,3415,805
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7234,178
VytegraRussia 8,4835,272
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0639,360
ValenciaSpain 7,5474,690
ValladolidSpain 7,1214,425
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7984,224
VisbySweden 7,8814,897
VanTurkey 10,6476,616
ValleyUk 6,7374,186
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9705,574
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,2372,012
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3063,297
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4042,115
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,483922
Vevay, InUsa 771479
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 368228
Victoria, TxUsa 1,013629
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,379857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -