Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8166,100
UaupesBrazil 4,1152,557
UbatubaBrazil 7,6074,727
UberabaBrazil 7,1024,413
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4542,146
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5717,190
UpernavikGreenland 4,8713,027
UummannaqGreenland 4,7912,977
UdineItaly 8,2195,107
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6315,363
UenoJapan 11,3307,041
UnzendakeJapan 11,8237,347
UrakawaJapan 10,3276,417
UshibukaJapan 11,8867,386
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9686,816
UwajimaJapan 11,6607,246
UkmergeLithuania 8,3565,192
UtenaLithuania 8,3825,209
UlaangomMongolia 10,9196,785
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0226,849
UlgiiMongolia 11,0116,842
UliastaiMongolia 11,1396,922
UmnugoviMongolia 11,0066,839
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0216,848
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3467,051
UfaRussia 9,7386,052
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8174,858
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5856,578
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2475,125
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3926,458
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6285,362
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2205,108
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0715,637
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7224,798
Umm BeninSudan 11,9837,446
UmeňSweden 7,6314,742
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6119,079
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4268,964
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4468,977
UrfaTurkey 10,4886,517
UsakTurkey 9,7736,073
Uman’Ukraine 9,0955,652
UzgorodUkraine 8,6425,370
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,095681
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,062660
Urbana, IlUsa 894556
Urbana, OhUsa 948589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -