Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2867,635
TiranaAlbania 8,9445,558
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9055,534
TebessaAlgeria 8,4285,237
TimimounAlgeria 8,1065,037
TindoufAlgeria 7,4484,628
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3925,215
TrelewArgentina 8,6505,375
TucumanArgentina 6,9384,311
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7009,756
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6999,756
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4478,978
TibooburraAustralia 15,3619,546
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4989,009
TshaneBotswana 13,0998,140
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5584,075
TarauacaBrazil 4,7882,975
TauaBrazil 6,4924,034
TefeBrazil 4,5842,848
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3614,574
TeresinaBrazil 6,2303,871
TiriosBrazil 4,6382,882
TorresBrazil 7,8734,893
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5923,475
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9694,331
TriunfoBrazil 6,8164,236
TucuruiBrazil 5,5913,475
TuriacuBrazil 5,7633,581
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1912,605
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1012,548
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5642,836
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6871,670
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6162,247
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7791,727
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8301,137
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9021,182
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7292,318
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,454903
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,449901
Trenton, OnCanada 1,579981
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4391,515
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7491,708
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0084,976
TaiyuanChina 12,0127,464
TaoyuanChina 13,0008,078
TengchongChina 13,6378,474
TønderDenmark 7,4974,659
TylstrupDenmark 7,4574,634
TystofteDenmark 7,6254,738
TamayoDominican Republic 2,1891,360
TahrirEgypt 10,4476,492
TantaEgypt 10,4596,499
TallinEstonia 8,0855,024
TartuEstonia 8,2455,124
TampereFinland 7,9194,921
TurkuFinland 7,9084,914
ToulonFrance 7,8614,885
ToulouseFrance 7,5044,663
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0495,002
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0505,623
TchibanGabon 10,9316,793
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4606,500
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5974,721
TamaleGhana 9,0915,649
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2155,726
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3735,824
TimehriGuyana 4,1132,556
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9961,240
TelaHonduras 1,8111,126
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2029,446
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2029,446
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,33010,148
TabrizIran 10,8436,738
TeheranIran 11,3257,038
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6416,612
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8215,482
TarvisioItaly 8,2185,107
TermoliItaly 8,5715,326
TorinoItaly 7,8954,906
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8814,897
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6255,360
TrevicoItaly 8,6445,371
TrevisoItaly 8,1715,077
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2755,142
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8894,902
TabouIvory Coast 8,7705,450
TadotsuJapan 11,5017,147
TakadaJapan 11,0096,841
TakamatsuJapan 11,4827,135
TakayamaJapan 11,1466,926
TanegashimaJapan 11,9757,442
TatenoJapan 10,9966,833
TateyamaJapan 11,1046,900
TokushimaJapan 11,4787,133
TokyoJapan 11,0496,866
TomakomaiJapan 10,3546,434
TottoriJapan 11,3677,063
ToyamaJapan 11,1006,898
ToyookaJapan 11,3327,042
TsuJapan 11,3137,030
TsurugaJapan 11,2556,994
TsuyamaJapan 11,4177,094
TurgayKazakhstan 10,4816,513
TripoliLebanon 10,5126,532
TobrukLibya 9,8646,130
TripoliLibya 8,9825,582
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1815,084
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3969,567
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4839,622
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1139,391
ThyoloMalawi 13,9638,677
TawauMalaysia 15,2009,446
TessalitMali 8,6535,377
TimbuktuMali 8,4775,268
TombMali 8,4815,270
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6004,723
TacubayaMexico 1,8551,153
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,528950
TarialanMongolia 10,9026,774
TosontsengelMongolia 11,0236,850
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1406,923
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4277,101
TangierMorocco 7,2744,520
TarfayaMorocco 7,0004,350
TazaMorocco 7,5004,661
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,1308,781
TaungooMyanmar 14,3418,912
ThandweMyanmar 14,4028,949
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8087,959
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6527,862
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4998,389
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8637,993
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7067,895
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6867,884
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7307,910
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8477,983
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2948,261
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2008,203
TahouaNiger 9,3435,806
TillaberyNiger 9,0345,614
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6137,217
TromsoNorway 7,2734,519
TrondheimNorway 7,2134,482
ThumraitOman 13,1058,143
TacnaPeru 5,8443,632
TarapotoPeru 4,4272,751
TrujilloPeru 4,5352,818
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,1248,777
TorunPoland 8,1575,069
TimisoaraRomania 8,7615,444
TambovRussia 9,3435,806
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3177,032
TaraRussia 9,9766,199
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1585,691
TermezRussia 11,8637,372
TernejRussia 10,3876,455
TobolskRussia 9,7296,046
TomskRussia 10,1456,304
Tot’MaRussia 8,8065,472
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9875,585
TuapseRussia 9,9426,178
TuraRussia 9,2925,774
TurukhanskRussia 9,1325,675
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8617,371
TortosaSpain 7,5624,699
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3339,528
TokerSudan 11,8887,387
TartousSyria 10,4846,515
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9888,071
TaboraTanzania 13,1058,143
TakThailand 14,5419,036
TrangThailand 15,5659,672
TabligboTogo 9,4795,891
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9066,777
TunisTunisia 8,5155,291
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0086,840
TireeUk 6,5074,044
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8794,274
TernopilUkraine 8,7835,458
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0184,982
Talbotton, GaUsa 243151
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5203,430
Talladega, AlUsa 14690
Tallahassee, FlUsa 310192
Tampa, FloridaUsa 621386
Tarboro, NcUsa 974605
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7871,110
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,202747
Temple, TxUsa 985612
Thibodaux, LaUsa 439273
Thomasville, AlUsa 9459
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,069664
Toledo, IaUsa 1,232766
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,105686
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4471,521
Topeka, KsUsa 1,107688
Towanda, PaUsa 1,433891
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6511,026
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,418881
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2521,399
Tulsa, OkUsa 941585
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14590
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7171,067
TashkentUzbekistan 11,5067,150
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8122,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -