Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8707,376
ShkoderAlbania 8,8795,518
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2535,129
SaltaArgentina 6,7224,177
San AntonioArgentina 8,4005,220
San LuisArgentina 7,5734,706
San RafaelArgentina 7,6554,757
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9834,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0674,391
SarmientoArgentina 8,8135,477
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6599,109
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6549,106
SalzburgAustria 8,1095,039
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6166,597
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8526,744
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7426,675
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0303,126
SaveBenin 9,4855,894
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0903,784
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6955,403
SalvadorBrazil 7,1884,466
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7084,790
SantaremBrazil 5,1223,183
SantosBrazil 7,5744,706
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3074,541
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6763,527
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7264,180
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7664,826
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5194,673
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4924,655
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9143,675
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5494,691
São PauloBrazil 7,5174,671
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2794,523
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9723,089
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8584,262
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0444,377
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3124,544
SobralBrazil 6,3223,929
SoureBrazil 5,4373,378
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5784,088
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0935,029
SurubimBrazil 7,0114,356
SadovoBulgaria 9,2375,740
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1665,696
SofiaBulgaria 9,1015,656
SiemreapCambodia 14,8409,222
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6951,675
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7551,712
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3441,457
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2612,648
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1062,551
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4941,550
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7511,710
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6251,010
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9911,859
Scott, SkCanada 2,8681,782
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6511,647
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4711,535
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9921,238
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1613,207
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0391,267
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0551,277
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3762,098
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0312,505
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0051,867
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5451,582
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6521,648
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6591,652
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7881,732
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6844,154
SalCape Verde 6,6134,109
SantiagoChile 7,4814,649
SewellChile 7,5514,692
ShanghaiChina 12,3747,689
ShantouChina 13,3608,302
ShenyangChina 11,2416,986
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2251,383
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6641,656
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4721,536
SibenikCroatia 8,5325,302
SplitCroatia 8,5825,333
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8184,858
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4484,629
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1851,358
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3301,448
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2741,413
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1721,350
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2681,409
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2741,413
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1401,330
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2301,386
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1571,340
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3761,477
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2461,396
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1431,332
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0921,300
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2831,419
San GabrielEcuador 3,6222,251
SalloumEgypt 9,9816,202
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1646,316
SohagEgypt 10,8216,724
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8356,733
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0451,271
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7326,048
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6734,768
StrasbourgFrance 7,7174,795
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8182,994
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5182,808
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1296,294
SchleswigGermany 7,5564,695
StuttgartGermany 7,8094,853
SamosGreece 9,6766,013
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4225,855
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6335,986
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5582,833
SiguiriGuinea 8,1985,094
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9231,195
SzegedHungary 8,6575,380
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3745,204
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6183,491
SagarIndia 13,6238,465
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4257,721
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0788,748
SemnanIran 11,4427,110
ShahroudIran 11,4397,108
ShirazIran 11,9537,428
ShannonIreland 6,4664,018
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9604,946
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6555,378
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9395,555
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1025,035
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1775,082
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8295,487
SigonellaItaly 8,8375,491
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8605,506
SagaJapan 11,7727,315
SaigoJapan 11,3477,051
SakaiJapan 11,4127,092
SakataJapan 10,7646,689
SapporoJapan 10,3276,417
SaseboJapan 11,8097,338
SendaiJapan 10,7636,688
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6847,260
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6777,256
ShinjoJapan 10,7526,682
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4697,127
ShirakawaJapan 10,8986,772
ShizuokaJapan 11,1876,952
SumotoJapan 11,4357,106
SuttsuJapan 10,4076,467
SuwaJapan 11,1106,904
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3464,565
SavannakhetLaos 14,4768,995
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2395,120
SiluteLithuania 8,1775,081
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0315,612
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2539,478
SalimaMalawi 13,7748,560
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0349,342
SibuMalaysia 15,7129,763
SanMali 8,4985,281
SegouMali 8,3715,202
SikassoMali 8,5305,301
St. BrandonMauritius 16,23610,089
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9441,208
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3337,043
SainshandMongolia 11,2917,016
SafiMorocco 7,1414,437
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1874,466
SittweMyanmar 14,2188,835
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1514,444
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8074,230
SaiqOman 12,8307,973
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1668,182
SurOman 12,9818,066
SialkotPakistan 12,5867,821
SibbiPakistan 12,6767,877
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2514,506
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4173,367
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2278,841
SandomierzPoland 8,4795,269
SniezkaPoland 8,1205,046
SuwalkiPoland 8,3335,178
SzczecinPoland 7,9094,915
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9684,330
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5953,477
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5871,608
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,10710,009
Satu MareRomania 8,7325,426
SibiuRomania 8,9385,554
SulinaRomania 9,3295,797
SadrinskRussia 9,8356,112
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3055,161
SalekhardRussia 8,8335,489
SaratovRussia 9,6566,000
SejmcanRussia 8,2305,114
SelagoncyRussia 8,9405,555
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4495,871
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9996,214
SmolenskRussia 8,7575,442
SociRussia 10,0236,228
SortovalaRussia 8,2015,096
SuntarRussia 9,3155,789
SurgutRussia 9,4975,901
SverdlovskRussia 9,6786,014
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9295,549
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8531,773
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3356,423
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0729,366
SingaporeSingapore 16,12910,023
SliacSlovakia 8,4515,251
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5157,155
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3727,066
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0914,406
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2624,513
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1224,426
SevilleSpain 7,2034,476
SennarSudan 11,9207,407
ShambatSudan 11,6797,258
ShendiSudan 11,6787,257
StenseleSweden 7,4344,620
StockholmSweden 7,7744,831
StorlienSweden 7,2954,533
SundsvallSweden 7,5764,708
SantisSwitzerland 7,8954,906
SongeaTanzania 13,6958,510
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4218,962
SongkhlaThailand 15,5849,684
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7929,192
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3959,566
SurinThailand 14,6849,125
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1635,694
SokodeTogo 9,3075,783
SfaxTunisia 8,6695,387
SousseTunisia 8,6035,346
SamsunTurkey 10,0096,220
SiirtTurkey 10,6136,595
SivasTurkey 10,1736,321
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7087,276
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7184,174
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5034,041
SarataUkraine 9,2615,755
SarnyUkraine 8,7185,418
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6195,978
SumyUkraine 9,1785,703
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5017,768
SaltoUruguay 7,6864,776
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1951,986
Safford, AzUsa 2,1561,340
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8971,179
Saint Leo, FlUsa 655407
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 811504
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,401870
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,467912
Salem, InUsa 784487
Salem, OrUsa 3,4122,120
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4271,508
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,279795
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,129701
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8251,755
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2702,032
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5881,608
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1551,961
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7441,084
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0721,909
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1061,930
Santuck, ScUsa 571355
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6281,011
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 547340
Scott City, KsUsa 1,437893
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8331,139
Scottsburg, InUsa 784487
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4392,137
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4322,132
Sedan, KsUsa 1,015631
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4652,153
Seymour, InUsa 784487
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 692430
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2351,389
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 645401
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,422884
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,544959
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,080671
Southport, NcUsa 868539
Sparta, IlUsa 727452
Spencer, WvUsa 949590
Spickard, MoUsa 1,097682
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1021,928
Spooner, WiUsa 1,593990
Springfield, IlUsa 905563
Springfield, MissouriUsa 825513
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6754,148
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6251,010
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 810503
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,572977
Stamford, CtUsa 1,531951
State College, PaUsa 1,273791
State University, MsUsa 218136
State University, NmUsa 1,8831,170
Staunton, VaUsa 993617
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0071,247
Steffenville, MoUsa 996619
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1711,971
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,387862
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7011,057
Subiaco, ArUsa 730453
Summerville, ScUsa 650404
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2161,999
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 949590
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,282797
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,562971
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6097,214
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0781,913
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3592,087
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0682,528
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1874,466
SocotraYemen 13,5378,412
SenangaZambia 12,8347,975
SerenjeZambia 13,3358,287
SeshekeZambia 13,0028,080
SolweziZambia 12,9168,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -