Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5194,672
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3894,592
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6244,738
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4585,877
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7504,194
RosarioArgentina 7,7254,800
RichmondAustralia 14,6849,125
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3408,911
RecifeBrazil 7,0924,407
RemansoBrazil 6,6464,130
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0943,165
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6814,773
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5694,703
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7524,196
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1211,940
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1921,362
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5121,561
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5131,562
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7702,964
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3032,053
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2131,375
RuoqiangChina 12,1017,520
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6711,660
RandersDenmark 7,4964,658
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,1231,319
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,1771,353
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9954,347
RumipambaEcuador 3,7772,347
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8176,722
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9126,781
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6716,631
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7022,922
RostockGermany 7,7204,797
RhodesGreece 9,8486,119
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9413,692
ReykhólarIceland 5,6493,510
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6443,507
RamsarIran 11,1816,948
RashtIran 11,0896,891
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6494,132
RadicofaniItaly 8,2925,153
Resia PassItaly 8,0004,971
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2895,151
RivoltoItaly 8,2125,103
Rolle PassItaly 8,1095,039
RomeItaly 8,3975,218
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3875,211
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2485,125
RumoiJapan 10,2366,361
RigaLatvia 8,2105,102
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2635,135
RodriguesMauritius 16,76810,420
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7506,680
RabatMorocco 7,2764,521
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,5829,061
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6007,830
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0088,083
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1628,179
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6627,869
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4808,377
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7287,909
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4927,763
RivasNicaragua 2,2921,424
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9078,021
RebolyRussia 8,0595,008
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7266,044
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0247,472
RagaSudan 11,5887,201
RashadSudan 11,8247,348
RenkSudan 11,9797,444
RumbekSudan 12,0527,490
RanongThailand 15,3099,513
Roi EtThailand 14,5529,043
RizeTurkey 10,2736,384
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5847,198
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2255,732
RomnyUkraine 9,1215,668
RovnoUkraine 8,7395,430
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4987,767
RochaUruguay 8,1455,062
Racine, WiUsa 1,195742
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 871541
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9461,209
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9491,211
Reading, PaUsa 1,357843
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2712,033
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4131,500
Redding, CaUsa 3,2792,038
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7971,738
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0551,898
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,001622
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,073667
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,073667
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 873543
Rochester, MnUsa 1,409876
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,483921
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,456905
Rockford, IlUsa 1,149714
Rockville, InUsa 890553
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,318819
Rome, GaUsa 290180
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0341,264
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3722,095
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6461,023
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,262784
Rushville, IlUsa 959596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -