Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,9387,418
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6726,632
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6716,631
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5214,052
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,7702,964
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,1141,314
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,6712,281
QuinteroChile 7,4164,608
QingdaoChina 11,9297,413
QiqiharChina 10,6636,626
QuitoEcuador 3,6872,291
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5108,395
QuettaPakistan 12,5667,808
Quanah, TxUsa 1,212753
Quitman, GaUsa 305190
Quang TriVietnam 14,3898,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -