Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2716,382
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1609,420
ParanaArgentina 7,6214,736
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5484,690
PehuajoArgentina 7,9874,963
PergaminoArgentina 7,8324,867
PigeArgentina 8,1505,064
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4854,651
PosadasArgentina 7,3744,582
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1164,422
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4274,615
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1075,038
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85211,093
Port HedlandAustralia 17,16010,663
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5323,438
ParakouBenin 9,4235,855
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0534,383
ParacatuBrazil 6,9454,315
ParanaBrazil 6,4744,023
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5874,715
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8994,287
ParintinsBrazil 5,0023,108
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1593,827
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6334,743
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0894,405
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6014,102
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9284,305
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2244,489
PeixeBrazil 6,3833,966
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7504,194
PicosBrazil 6,4904,033
PiraiBrazil 7,6094,729
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6884,156
PompeuBrazil 7,2414,500
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9184,299
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2413,257
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5124,668
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1543,203
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8614,885
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2643,893
PosseBrazil 6,7084,168
PlevenBulgaria 9,1315,674
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2245,732
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0119,328
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5722,220
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0552,520
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3232,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7601,093
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,553965
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1781,354
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6782,286
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9171,812
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8892,417
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1981,366
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7921,735
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7222,313
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2082,615
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4871,545
ParronChile 7,5644,701
Puerto AysenChile 8,7275,423
Puerto MonttChile 8,2895,151
Punta ArenasChile 9,5815,954
PingbianChina 12,6577,865
PeralesColombia 3,3052,054
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5142,184
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4601,529
PragueCzech Republic 8,0645,011
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1811,356
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2101,373
PoloDominican Republic 2,2101,373
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1311,325
PichilingueEcuador 3,7652,340
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7382,323
PuyoEcuador 3,8462,390
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5116,531
ParisFrance 7,3494,567
PerpignanFrance 7,6544,757
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,31410,759
Port-GentilGabon 10,5916,581
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6692,280
PotsdamGermany 7,8704,890
PatrasGreece 9,2795,766
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0423,133
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4632,773
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1091,932
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1101,311
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8941,177
PecsHungary 8,5535,315
PambanIndia 15,1979,443
PuneIndia 14,0378,723
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,47510,238
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0669,984
PadovaItaly 8,1635,073
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0665,012
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6755,391
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6555,378
PantelleriaItaly 8,6495,374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0885,026
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2985,157
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3345,179
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4895,275
PiacenzaItaly 8,0414,997
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1535,066
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2445,123
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4885,275
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7085,411
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4105,226
PrizziItaly 8,7065,410
PakseLaos 14,6029,074
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7979,816
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,25510,101
PlaisanceMauritius 16,28510,120
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8747,379
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8435,495
PatheinMyanmar 14,5899,066
PutaoMyanmar 13,4018,328
PyiMyanmar 14,3618,924
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8387,978
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8117,961
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6567,865
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7417,918
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0231,257
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0996,276
PohangNorth Korea 11,5547,180
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4217,097
PadidanPakistan 12,9618,054
PanjgurPakistan 12,7797,941
ParachinarPakistan 12,3087,648
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9198,028
PeshawarPakistan 12,3427,669
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9188,649
PilarParaguay 7,2184,486
PiscoPeru 5,2143,240
PiuraPeru 4,1922,605
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3093,299
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6279,089
PoznanPoland 8,0915,028
PrzemyslPoland 8,5975,342
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9494,318
PortalegrePortugal 7,0044,352
Porto Portugal 6,8404,250
PavelecRussia 9,1695,698
PecoraRussia 8,7795,455
PermRussia 9,4405,866
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6395,369
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3375,181
PjatigorskRussia 10,1586,312
PoronajskRussia 9,7156,037
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7376,051
Providenja BayRussia 6,6584,137
PskovRussia 8,3635,197
PodorSenegal 7,3724,581
PopradSlovakia 8,4935,277
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8458,603
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7588,549
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7944,843
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3499,538
Port SudanSudan 11,7607,308
ParamariboSuriname 4,4012,735
PiteňSweden 7,5984,721
PalmyraSyria 10,6666,628
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6465,373
PhetchabunThailand 14,5609,048
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5349,032
PhraeThailand 14,3898,942
PhuketThailand 15,5439,659
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5169,642
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8179,208
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0879,375
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5472,204
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8534,259
PoltavaUkraine 9,2675,759
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8834,899
PradoUruguay 8,1015,034
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1655,074
Palestine, IlUsa 784487
Pana, IlUsa 843524
Paoli, InUsa 784487
Paris, IlUsa 894556
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7931,114
Pascagoula, MsUsa 234146
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0881,297
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 995618
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,002622
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,202747
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1211,939
Pensacola, FlUsa 170105
Peoria, IlUsa 993617
Perry, OkUsa 1,023636
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,372852
Philo, OhUsa 996619
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3401,454
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7991,118
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 528328
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,562971
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,125699
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,531951
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8131,126
Pocahontas, ArUsa 578359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5511,585
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,017632
Pontotoc, MsUsa 312194
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5002,175
Port Arthur, TxUsa 707439
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,464910
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5002,175
Portage, WiUsa 1,346836
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9491,211
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3992,112
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,282796
Prescott, ArUsa 602374
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0841,917
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,202747
Princeton, InUsa 673418
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7531,089
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7341,078
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5672,217
PetaukeZambia 13,4918,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -