Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7164,795
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4355,241
OranArgentina 6,5904,095
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54510,903
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9199,892
OstendeBelgium 7,2894,529
ObidosBrazil 5,0223,121
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8645,508
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7741,103
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7741,102
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2005,095
OdenseDenmark 7,5684,703
OtavaloEcuador 3,6502,268
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3617,060
OuluFinland 7,7754,832
OroomiehIran 10,8136,719
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2385,119
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4585,256
ObihiroJapan 10,2416,364
OfunatoJapan 10,6496,617
OitaJapan 11,7097,276
OkayamaJapan 11,4587,120
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4027,707
OmaezakiJapan 11,2316,979
OmuJapan 10,1136,284
OnahamaJapan 10,8766,758
OsakaJapan 11,3727,066
OshimaJapan 11,1536,931
OtaruJapan 10,3336,421
OwaseJapan 11,3907,078
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4034,601
OujoaMorocco 7,6464,752
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6537,862
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4078,331
OphirNew Zealand 13,4478,356
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5837,819
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5998,450
OcotalNicaragua 2,0431,270
OrlandNorway 7,1634,451
OsloNorway 7,3754,583
OhotskRussia 8,8595,505
OkhotskRussia 8,8595,505
OlekminskRussia 9,4405,866
OlenekRussia 8,7255,422
OmskRussia 10,1596,313
OnegaRussia 8,3245,172
OrenburgRussia 10,0006,214
OymyakonRussia 8,5375,305
OviedoSpain 6,9704,331
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4084,604
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6794,151
OdessaUkraine 9,2955,776
OvrucUkraine 8,8345,490
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 514319
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,478918
Oakland, MdUsa 1,062660
Oakley, IdUsa 2,6281,633
Oconto, WiUsa 1,435892
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7791,106
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,050652
Olathe, KsUsa 1,062660
Olivia, MnUsa 1,582983
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4602,150
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,302809
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,314817
Oolitic, InUsa 778484
Orlando, FlUsa 675419
Orono, MeUsa 2,1221,319
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,344835
Oswego, NyUsa 1,570976
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,017632
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,062660
Owensboro, KyUsa 637396
Owosso, MiUsa 1,248775
Ozark, ArUsa 730453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -