Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1227,533
NeuquenArgentina 8,1275,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9804,959
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9808,066
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9529,292
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7439,161
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7649,796
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,209751
NatitingouBenin 9,2515,749
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6684,765
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5596,561
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4016,463
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3532,083
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6052,240
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8971,800
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6871,670
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5682,839
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8711,784
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7241,071
N’DjamenaChad 10,3996,462
NanchangChina 12,8557,988
NanjingChina 12,4007,705
NanningChina 13,7288,531
NicosiaCyprus 10,2926,395
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6884,778
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2151,377
NeybaDominican Republic 2,1691,348
NegeleEthiopia 13,0088,084
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5507,177
NandiFiji 11,5507,177
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8394,871
NancyFrance 7,6164,733
NantesFrance 7,1414,438
NiceFrance 7,9274,926
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8214,860
NurembergGermany 7,8964,907
NurnbergGermany 7,8934,905
NaxosGreece 9,6125,973
NanortalikGreenland 4,3642,712
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4072,739
NordGreenland 6,1753,837
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3202,685
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4915,276
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9278,654
New DelhiIndia 13,0758,125
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5865,335
NaganoJapan 11,0516,867
NagasakiJapan 11,8437,360
NagoJapan 12,5197,780
NagoyaJapan 11,2506,991
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5717,812
NaraJapan 11,3537,055
NazeJapan 12,2717,625
NemuroJapan 10,0796,263
NiigataJapan 10,8946,770
NikkoJapan 10,9726,818
NobeokaJapan 11,7677,312
NairobiKenya 13,2198,215
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1195,045
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,6667,249
NidaLithuania 8,1575,069
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0279,338
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4389,593
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6288,468
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6998,512
NaraMali 8,1685,076
NioroMali 7,9714,953
NemaMauritania 8,0915,028
NouakchottMauritania 7,2014,475
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8007,954
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6737,875
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0408,103
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8207,966
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2531,400
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0966,274
NiameyNiger 9,1415,681
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2814,525
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4364,621
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7114,170
NawabshahPakistan 13,0318,098
NokkundiPakistan 12,5357,790
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4424,003
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0458,728
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4465,248
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3916,457
NikolaevRussia 9,3185,790
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4865,895
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1105,039
NizneangarskRussia 10,1276,293
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3376,423
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1295,673
NovgorodRussia 8,4495,250
NovosibirskRussia 10,2896,394
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4929,627
No. 6Sudan 11,3127,030
NyalaSudan 11,2817,010
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3798,935
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6609,110
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4479,599
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3108,892
NarathiwatThailand 15,6419,720
NigdeTurkey 10,1686,318
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1216,911
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4165,851
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,075668
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,075668
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 473294
Natchez, MsUsa 419260
Neosho, MoUsa 848527
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7991,118
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,466911
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,179733
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,315817
New London, WiUsa 1,386861
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 362225
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 382238
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,467912
New YorkUsa 1,531951
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,523946
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,522946
Newark, NjUsa 1,499932
Newberry, MiUsa 1,559969
Newberry, ScUsa 517321
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,071666
Newnan, GaUsa 218136
Newport, TnUsa 578359
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2863,906
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,129702
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,444897
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4792,162
North Loup, NeUsa 1,537955
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,587986
Norton, KsUsa 1,467911
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,099683
NdolaZambia 13,1758,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -