Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9097,400
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9197,406
MilianaAlgeria 7,9134,917
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7437,297
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8588,612
Malarg EArgentina 7,7224,799
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3585,194
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3525,190
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6534,755
MendozaArgentina 7,4624,637
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4584,635
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5844,713
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3568,921
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3688,928
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11110,633
MeekatharraAustralia 17,47410,859
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3029,509
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2939,503
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4819,620
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6589,730
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2539,478
MuharraqBahrain 12,1337,540
MinskBelarus 8,5935,340
MogilevBelarus 8,7175,417
MaunBotswana 13,0478,107
MacapaBrazil 5,1843,221
MacauBrazil 6,7344,185
MaceioBrazil 7,1494,443
MachadoBrazil 7,3974,597
ManausBrazil 4,8353,004
MarabaBrazil 5,7693,585
MaringaBrazil 7,2014,475
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1303,188
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0444,377
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9244,303
MonteiroBrazil 6,9054,291
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1034,414
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5874,093
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8394,250
MamfeCameroon 10,2606,376
MarouaCameroon 10,4326,483
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0372,509
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8471,148
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7271,694
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8633,022
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0302,504
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8011,740
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6132,245
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4691,534
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4251,507
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9041,183
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8821,170
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5481,583
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2081,372
Morden, MbCanada 2,1221,319
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,588987
MoundouChad 10,7146,658
MatecanaColombia 3,2422,015
MoroniComoros 14,4648,988
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3255,173
MarstalDenmark 7,5974,721
Melville HallDominica 3,1781,975
MichesDominican Republic 2,3051,432
MocaDominican Republic 2,1621,343
MoncionDominican Republic 2,1111,312
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,0381,266
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,2611,405
MilagroEcuador 3,8732,407
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1466,305
MinyaEgypt 10,6386,610
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3296,418
MassawaEritrea 12,2357,603
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3593,952
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8204,860
MarseilleFrance 7,7944,843
MontpellierFrance 7,6964,782
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6652,899
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9734,954
MakokouGabon 10,9036,775
MayumbaGabon 10,9306,792
MitzicGabon 10,7656,689
MkamboGabon 10,9766,821
MoandaGabon 11,0676,877
MouilaGabon 10,8736,757
MagdeburgGermany 7,7944,843
MunichGermany 8,0024,973
MünsterGermany 7,5564,696
MethoniGreece 9,3695,822
MilosGreece 9,5735,949
MitiliniGreece 9,5595,940
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5535,936
MacentaGuinea 8,3315,177
MamouGuinea 7,9834,961
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4265,236
MiskolcHungary 8,5825,333
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6659,113
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0378,101
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9618,675
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5099,016
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0059,324
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4969,008
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0159,952
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4828,999
MashhadIran 11,6677,250
Malin HeadIreland 6,5054,042
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2045,098
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7985,467
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8365,491
MilanItaly 7,9824,960
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9354,931
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2785,144
ManIvory Coast 8,5845,334
MaebashiJapan 11,0266,851
MaizuruJapan 11,3137,030
MakurazakiJapan 11,9597,432
MatsueJapan 11,4297,102
MatsumotoJapan 11,0996,897
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5927,203
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4137,714
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0126,843
MishimaJapan 11,1456,926
MitoJapan 10,9496,804
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1996,959
MiyakoJapan 10,5856,578
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8297,972
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8767,380
MiyazakiJapan 11,8397,357
MombetsuJapan 10,1136,284
MoriokaJapan 10,6256,602
MuroranJapan 10,4106,469
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5737,192
MutsuJapan 10,4866,516
Ma’AnJordan 10,8436,738
MafraqJordan 10,7046,651
MombasaKenya 13,6548,485
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0639,360
MaseruLesotho 13,8408,600
MonroviaLiberia 8,3825,209
MisratahLibya 9,1535,688
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9809,309
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8909,253
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4529,602
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0279,338
MakhangaMalawi 13,9758,684
MangochiMalawi 13,8748,622
MwmosaMalawi 13,9948,696
MzimbaMalawi 13,5808,439
MzuzuMalawi 13,5938,447
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0829,993
MersingMalaysia 16,0189,953
MiriMalaysia 15,4069,573
MaleMaldives 15,4959,629
MenakaMali 9,0095,599
MoptiMali 8,5015,283
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6716,631
MazatlanMexico 2,1421,331
MeridaMexico 1,257781
Mexico CityMexico 1,8551,153
MonterreyMexico 1,473915
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9671,222
MaantyMongolia 11,0796,885
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2657,000
MatadMongolia 10,9256,789
MurenMongolia 10,9106,780
MarrakechMorocco 7,2744,520
MeknesMorocco 7,3874,591
MideltMorocco 7,5094,666
MaputoMozambique 14,1718,806
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4118,955
MandalayMyanmar 14,0038,702
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,1338,782
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0399,345
MindatMyanmar 14,0788,748
MonywaMyanmar 13,9958,697
MyeikMyanmar 15,0399,345
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,6198,463
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4864,652
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7147,900
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8257,969
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0658,119
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1608,178
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2061,371
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2351,389
MagariaNiger 9,7896,083
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0566,249
MaradiNiger 9,5955,963
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2406,363
MakurdiNigeria 10,0706,257
MinnaNigeria 9,7726,072
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8087,337
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2484,504
MajisOman 12,6447,857
MasirahOman 13,1248,155
Muscat  Oman 12,8177,965
MultanPakistan 12,7357,913
MurreePakistan 12,4037,707
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7858,566
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6304,120
MoyobambaPeru 4,3612,710
MactanPhilippines 14,2718,868
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0398,724
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8304,244
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1996,959
MagadanRussia 8,5445,309
MahackalaRussia 10,4756,509
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0054,975
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0054,974
MarkovoRussia 7,3864,590
MinusinskRussia 10,4836,514
MogocaRussia 10,1386,300
MoscowRussia 8,9335,551
MurmanskRussia 7,7834,836
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5577,182
MatamSenegal 7,5844,713
MogadishuSomalia 13,7348,535
MadridSpain 7,2634,513
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2564,509
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8934,905
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3504,567
MelillaSpain 7,5394,685
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5994,722
MalakalSudan 12,0367,479
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0578,735
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7694,828
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,2868,878
Mae SariangThailand 14,4118,955
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,5689,052
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,4768,995
MalatyaTurkey 10,3426,426
MersinTurkey 10,2546,372
MuglaTurkey 9,8096,095
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8754,272
ManstonUk 7,1814,463
MeloUruguay 7,9424,935
MercedesUruguay 7,8644,887
MontevideoUruguay 8,1005,033
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 324201
Madison, FlUsa 395246
Madison, InUsa 799497
Madison, NeUsa 1,421883
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,255780
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,193741
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,345836
Marble Hill, MoUsa 649404
Marengo, IlUsa 1,126700
Marion, InUsa 1,005624
Marion, NcUsa 640398
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6171,005
Marshall, TxUsa 695432
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,126700
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8063,608
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 968602
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,6281,633
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 692430
Mcminnville, TnUsa 425264
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,199745
Medford, WiUsa 1,489925
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7791,106
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 439273
Mena, ArUsa 730453
Meridian, MississippiUsa 169105
Mexia, TxUsa 896557
Mexico, MoUsa 900559
Miami, FloridaUsa 947589
Midland, TxUsa 1,432890
Milan, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6891,049
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2731,412
Milford, DeUsa 1,334829
Milledgeville, GaUsa 391243
Millen, GaUsa 483300
Millport, OhUsa 1,135705
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8041,121
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,220758
Minden, NeUsa 1,464910
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,530951
Minonk, IlUsa 1,007626
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8331,760
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 189117
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,096681
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,062660
Monroe, NcUsa 680423
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Montgomery AlUsa 6641
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0201,256
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,397868
Morehead City, NcUsa 985612
Morganton, NcUsa 640398
Moro, OrUsa 3,2612,026
Morris, MnUsa 1,7381,080
Morrison, IlUsa 1,122697
Mount Airy, NcUsa 782486
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,273791
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,073667
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,346836
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,9291,199
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 692430
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 431268
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,243773
Muskogee, OkUsa 877545
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1441,954
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,8531,773
MaracayVenezuela 3,1311,946
MaturinVenezuela 3,4822,164
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,9691,845
MeridaVenezuela 3,0721,909
MagoyeZambia 13,2378,225
MansaZambia 13,0888,133
MbalaZambia 13,1928,197
MfuweZambia 13,4998,388
MisamfuZambia 13,2568,238
MonguZambia 12,7787,940
MpikaZambia 13,3768,312
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5798,438
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2748,249
MumbwaZambia 13,1488,170
MwinilungaZambia 12,7087,897
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,7508,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -