Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5644,700
LuandaAngola 11,4897,139
LuenaAngola 12,2847,634
La PlataArgentina 8,0434,998
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4323,997
La RiojaArgentina 7,1514,443
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7584,821
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2655,758
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9014,288
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1549,417
LavertonAustralia 15,3129,515
LearmonthAustralia 17,66810,979
LongreachAustralia 14,9259,275
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9259,274
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8748,621
Low HeadAustralia 15,1839,435
LinzAustria 8,1625,072
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7434,190
LerwickUk 6,7424,190
La PazBolivia 5,7563,577
LavrasBrazil 7,4174,609
LencoisBrazil 6,9364,310
LinharesBrazil 7,5924,718
LondrinaBrazil 7,2404,499
LomBulgaria 9,0155,602
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9451,830
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7851,109
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3902,728
Langara, BcCanada 4,3702,715
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2511,399
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9021,803
London, OnCanada 1,330827
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1722,592
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9691,845
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4862,166
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7854,216
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0844,402
LanzhouChina 12,3587,679
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1558,175
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4822,164
LimonCosta Rica 2,4841,544
LarnacaCyprus 10,3356,422
LimassolCyprus 10,3106,407
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9918,073
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3797,693
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4034,601
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1771,353
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3001,429
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0911,299
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6452,265
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0912,542
LuxorEgypt 10,9626,812
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0331,263
Laucala BayFiji 11,4807,134
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1405,058
Le MansFrance 7,2384,498
LilleFrance 7,3284,553
LyonFrance 7,6654,763
LambarnGabon 10,7326,669
LastourvilleGabon 10,9726,818
LibrevilleGabon 10,5866,578
LeipzigGermany 7,8804,897
LindenbergGermany 7,9424,935
LamiaGreece 9,2855,770
LarissaGreece 9,2355,739
LemnosGreece 9,3995,841
LimnosGreece 9,4085,846
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1091,932
LabeGuinea 7,9094,915
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1274,429
La CeibaHonduras 1,8091,124
La MesaHonduras 1,8431,145
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4847,758
LudhianaIndia 12,7977,952
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7745,453
LatinaItaly 8,4495,250
LatronicoItaly 8,7565,441
LecceItaly 8,8985,529
LodwarKenya 12,8257,969
Luang PrabangLaos 14,1658,802
LiepajaLatvia 8,0875,026
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2035,098
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5744,706
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9945,589
LabuanMalaysia 15,2459,474
LuqaMalta 8,8975,528
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2702,032
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4311,510
LashioMyanmar 13,8868,629
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4598,363
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8517,986
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9028,018
LagosNigeria 9,6525,998
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1654,453
LillehammerNorway 7,3134,544
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6817,880
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7824,214
LimaPeru 5,0063,111
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0238,714
LisbonPortugal 6,8854,279
LeninbadRussia 11,6367,230
LevsiRussia 9,5225,917
LungiSierra Leone 7,9774,957
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3055,161
LanzaroteSpain 6,9014,288
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2754,521
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9154,919
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9324,929
LatakiaSyria 10,4256,478
LampangThailand 14,3828,937
LoeiThailand 14,4388,972
Lop BuriThailand 14,7489,165
LomeTogo 9,4805,891
LeemingUk 6,8944,284
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7434,190
London, EnglandUk 7,0694,393
London-GatwickUk 7,0864,403
LynehamUk 6,9574,323
L’VovUkraine 8,6655,384
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1635,694
LozovajaUkraine 9,4135,850
LubnyUkraine 9,1565,690
LuckUkraine 8,6955,403
LuganskUkraine 9,5905,960
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,371852
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,062660
Lafayette, LaUsa 515320
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 628390
Lake City, FlUsa 441274
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7731,102
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3921,487
Lamar, MoUsa 922573
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,064661
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,250777
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2551,401
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1021,306
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9551,215
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,301808
Larned, KsUsa 1,279795
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,600994
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6251,631
Laurel, MdUsa 1,193741
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,062660
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8621,157
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,456905
Lebanon, MoUsa 862536
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,003623
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Leitchfield, KyUsa 613381
Lenoir, NcUsa 640398
Lewisburg, TnUsa 334207
Lewisburg, WvUsa 879546
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0141,873
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9931,238
Lexington, MoUsa 1,003623
Lexington, VaUsa 942585
Libby, MtUsa 3,0041,867
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,313816
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,126700
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8201,131
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 573356
Llano, TxUsa 1,143710
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9041,805
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9111,809
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9261,818
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8551,153
Louisburg, NcUsa 941585
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 697433
Louisville, MsUsa 218136
Loup City, NeUsa 1,482921
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6511,026
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,395867
Luling, TxUsa 1,048651
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9451,209
Lynchburg, VaUsa 927576
LivingstoneZambia 13,1638,179
LundaziZambia 13,5638,428
LusakaZambia 13,2888,257
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2818,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -