Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2097,587
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3987,705
KhostAfghanistan 12,3577,679
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9797,444
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7706,692
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31910,762
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2595,132
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6216,600
KandiBenin 9,3485,809
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4332,134
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9741,226
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9731,226
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3302,069
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0701,287
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6321,014
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2963,291
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3772,720
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2242,004
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8851,172
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8877,387
KashiChina 11,8777,380
KunmingChina 13,5928,446
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4377,107
KhargaEgypt 10,8146,720
KosseirEgypt 11,0426,862
KajaaniFinland 7,9074,914
KuopioFinland 7,9974,969
KuusamoFinland 7,8544,881
KarlsruheGermany 7,7464,813
KasselGermany 7,7024,786
KonstanzGermany 7,8634,886
KumasiGhana 9,1805,705
KalamataGreece 9,3765,827
KerkiraGreece 9,0625,631
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5005,903
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5542,830
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7533,575
KankanGuinea 8,2455,123
KindiaGuinea 7,9274,926
KissidougouGuinea 8,2265,111
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9094,294
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5708,432
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5718,433
KeszthelyHungary 8,4435,247
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8273,621
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9318,657
KotaIndia 13,4058,330
KozhikodeIndia 14,8699,240
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0489,972
KermanIran 12,1207,531
KermanshahIran 11,2176,970
Khoram AbadIran 11,3627,060
KilkennyIreland 6,5754,086
KingstonJamaica 1,8701,162
KagoshimaJapan 11,9207,407
KanazawaJapan 11,1416,923
KaruizawaJapan 11,0596,872
KatsuuraJapan 11,0646,875
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1216,911
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1036,278
KobeJapan 11,3867,075
KochiJapan 11,5787,194
KofuJapan 11,1186,909
KumagayaJapan 11,0306,854
KumamotoJapan 11,7947,329
KumejimaJapan 12,6057,833
KureJapan 11,5687,189
KushiroJapan 10,1736,321
KutchanJapan 10,3706,444
KyotoJapan 11,3307,041
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9746,820
KitaleKenya 12,9118,023
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7127,278
KufraLibya 10,3326,421
KaunasLithuania 8,3325,178
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1355,055
KybartaiLithuania 8,2925,153
KarongaMalawi 13,4948,385
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6599,730
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1419,409
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0079,947
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7299,774
KuantanMalaysia 15,8929,876
KuchingMalaysia 15,8689,861
KayesMali 7,8194,859
KeniebaMali 7,9254,924
KidalMali 8,7855,459
KitaMali 8,0795,020
KoutiaMali 8,4925,277
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9046,776
KisinevMoldova 9,1495,685
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8006,711
KhatgalMongolia 10,8226,725
KhovdMongolia 11,1176,908
KhujirtMongolia 11,1876,952
KhutagMongolia 10,9156,783
KenitraMorocco 7,2784,523
KalewaMyanmar 13,8768,622
KathaMyanmar 13,7608,550
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3119,514
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2988,885
KengtungMyanmar 14,0478,729
KhamtiMyanmar 13,5598,426
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8727,999
KathmanduNepal 13,3288,282
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9168,026
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6557,864
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8778,002
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7847,944
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6317,849
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7497,923
KanoNigeria 9,8126,097
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4137,092
KarasjokNorway 7,5084,665
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0034,352
KristiansandNorway 7,3074,540
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0994,411
KhasabOman 12,4607,743
KarachiPakistan 13,1228,154
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1188,152
KhanpurPakistan 12,8717,998
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8017,955
KororPalau 13,8138,583
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4665,261
KlodzkoPoland 8,1905,090
KoszalinPoland 7,9534,942
KrakowPoland 8,4045,222
KalakanRussia 10,0666,255
KaliningradRussia 8,1675,075
KamenskoeRussia 7,6834,774
KandalaksaRussia 7,8854,900
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1075,038
KazanRussia 9,4125,849
KemRussia 8,1225,047
KerchRussia 9,6936,023
KhabarovskRussia 10,1336,297
KirenskRussia 9,9346,173
KirovRussia 9,1655,695
KljuciRussia 8,3095,163
KolpasevRussia 9,9296,170
KorfRussia 7,8124,854
KostromaRussia 8,9155,540
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6014,724
KotlasRussia 8,8375,491
KrasnodarRussia 9,8716,134
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1376,299
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6145,974
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2306,357
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3194,548
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6816,016
KurganRussia 9,9416,178
KurskRussia 9,1835,706
KyraRussia 10,7536,682
KigaliRwanda 12,6627,868
KoldaSenegal 7,5714,705
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0785,020
KosiceSlovakia 8,5775,330
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5768,436
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1206,910
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4269,586
KadugliSudan 11,7707,314
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4177,094
KassalaSudan 12,0067,461
KhartoumSudan 11,6857,261
KostiSudan 11,8697,375
KalmarSweden 7,8334,867
KaresuandoSweden 7,4634,638
KarlstadSweden 7,5314,680
KristianstadSweden 7,7444,812
KamishliSyria 10,6426,613
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8509,228
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0359,343
Khon KaenThailand 14,5269,027
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9259,275
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7049,137
KairouanTunisia 8,5695,325
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3376,424
KarsTurkey 10,4576,498
KastamonuTurkey 9,8526,122
KayseriTurkey 10,1596,313
KonyaTurkey 10,0316,234
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0586,872
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8797,381
KinlossUk 6,6754,148
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3215,792
KievUkraine 8,9965,590
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5375,926
KirovogradUkraine 9,2225,731
KlepininoUkraine 9,5505,934
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3215,792
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6155,354
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3145,788
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,151715
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9151,812
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,070665
Keene, NhUsa 1,7971,117
Kenton, OhUsa 1,036644
Kenton, OkUsa 1,566973
Key West, FloridaUsa 974605
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8141,128
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8603,641
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,106688
Kinston, NcUsa 898558
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2602,026
Knoxville, TnUsa 508315
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6173,491
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1433,817
KabompoZambia 12,7887,947
KabweZambia 13,2368,225
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2378,225
KafirondaZambia 13,1028,142
KaomaZambia 12,9098,022
KasamaZambia 13,2528,235
KasempaZambia 12,9408,041
KawambwaZambia 13,0368,101
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4708,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -