Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1497,550
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2617,619
JuninArgentina 7,8874,901
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2874,528
JacobinaBrazil 6,8944,284
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6154,111
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0264,366
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0334,370
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5704,704
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0741,910
JiuquanChina 12,0157,466
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4651,532
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,1731,350
JimaniDominican Republic 2,1481,335
JoensuuFinland 8,0925,028
JokioinenFinland 7,9474,938
JyvskylFinland 7,9454,937
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7082,925
JulianehbGreenland 4,3542,705
JagdalpurIndia 14,2168,834
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,80510,443
JerusalemIsrael 10,6736,632
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2191,379
JosNigeria 9,9766,199
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2453,881
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2573,888
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8267,970
JhelumPakistan 12,5177,778
JiwaniPakistan 12,8587,990
JuliacaPeru 5,5753,465
JakutskRussia 9,0555,627
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0916,271
JenisejskRussia 9,9576,187
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0076,219
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9256,168
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1466,305
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7447,298
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3747,690
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7798,563
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2184,485
JubaSudan 12,3517,675
JokkmokkSweden 7,4644,638
JönköpingSweden 7,6564,757
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6534,755
JendoubaTunisia 8,4235,234
JerbaTunisia 8,7245,421
JerseyUk 7,0234,364
JaltaUkraine 9,6375,988
Jackson, MsUsa 292182
Jackson, TnUsa 435271
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 531330
Jacksonville, IlUsa 929578
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,175730
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5932,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -