Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9665,572
In SalahAlgeria 8,4045,222
InnsbruckAustria 8,0294,989
IbiriteBrazil 7,3734,582
IguatuBrazil 6,6094,107
IlheusBrazil 7,2884,529
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9063,670
IndaialBrazil 7,6754,769
IpameriBrazil 6,9054,291
IraiBrazil 7,4894,654
IreceBrazil 6,7974,224
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0064,353
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9353,067
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1973,229
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2694,517
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6184,734
ItapevaBrazil 7,4234,613
ItirucuBrazil 7,1074,417
ItuacuBrazil 7,0444,377
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9894,343
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9633,084
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0191,876
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9933,103
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7572,335
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2613,270
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1113,798
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9974,348
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9886,207
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1261,321
IzobambaEcuador 3,7072,304
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5626,564
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0471,272
IoanninaGreece 9,1205,667
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7092,926
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7553,576
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6628,490
IranshahrIran 12,5977,828
IstranaItaly 8,1645,073
IidaJapan 11,1716,942
IizukaJapan 11,7167,280
IrakoJapan 11,2917,016
IriomotejimaJapan 12,9408,041
IrozakiJapan 11,1956,957
IshigakijimaJapan 12,9308,035
IshinomakiJapan 10,7266,665
IwamizawaJapan 10,2916,395
IzuharaJapan 11,7327,291
IrbidJordan 10,6636,626
IfraneMorocco 7,4354,620
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5828,440
IlorinNigeria 9,6576,001
InchonNorth Korea 11,5387,170
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7734,209
IslamabadPakistan 12,4277,722
IquitosPeru 4,2342,631
IloiloPhilippines 14,3208,899
IasiRomania 9,0595,629
IcaRussia 8,6185,355
IlirnejRussia 7,3614,574
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7226,042
IrkutskRussia 10,5816,575
Ivdel’Russia 9,2925,774
IbizaSpain 7,7214,798
IspartaTurkey 9,9176,162
IstanbulTurkey 9,5885,958
IzmirTurkey 9,6415,991
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7475,435
IzmailUkraine 9,2585,753
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Independence, KsUsa 994618
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,7501,088
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 862536
Indianola, IaUsa 1,179733
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9191,192
Inverness, FlUsa 584363
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,293804
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,559969
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,485923
IsokaZambia 13,3878,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -