Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9797,444
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4735,265
HuamboAngola 11,9487,425
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22610,083
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1419,409
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1569,418
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8159,206
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2613,269
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8373,006
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4671,533
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4821,543
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,388863
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1811,977
Harrow, OnCanada 1,173729
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8272,378
Hope, BcCanada 3,4452,141
HaikouChina 13,9488,667
HailarChina 10,6026,588
HamiChina 11,6967,268
HetanChina 12,2097,587
HavanaCuba 1,100684
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3071,434
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3611,467
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,1281,322
HelwanEgypt 10,5526,557
HurguadaEgypt 10,9256,789
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4083,982
HelsinkiFinland 8,0384,995
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0444,999
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9994,971
HamburgGermany 7,6244,738
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6244,737
HannoverGermany 7,6614,760
HelgolandGermany 7,4734,644
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9784,958
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7196,040
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4572,770
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8394,250
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0274,367
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9693,709
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3038,888
HaifaIsrael 10,5856,578
HaboroJapan 10,1966,336
HachijojimaJapan 11,2707,003
HachinoheJapan 10,5346,546
HagiJapan 11,6107,214
HakodateJapan 10,4646,503
HamadaJapan 11,5317,165
HamamatsuJapan 11,2456,988
HikoneJapan 11,2797,009
HimejiJapan 11,4037,086
HiradoJapan 11,7997,332
HirooJapan 10,2876,393
HiroshimaJapan 11,5577,182
HitaJapan 11,7357,292
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8477,362
HunLibya 9,4195,853
HomboriMali 8,6805,394
HomalinMyanmar 13,6898,506
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,5729,055
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2378,226
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5588,425
HororataNew Zealand 13,2178,213
HyderabadPakistan 13,1228,154
HuanucoPeru 4,7952,980
HelPoland 8,0795,020
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1296,294
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4465,870
HatangaRussia 8,4305,238
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6445,372
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1536,309
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4587,120
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4385,244
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7277,909
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5237,160
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0936,893
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5949,690
HalaibSudan 11,5177,157
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9537,428
HudeibaSudan 11,6557,242
HaparandaSweden 7,6744,768
HarnosandSweden 7,5924,718
HamaSyria 10,5216,538
HassakahSyria 10,6606,624
Hua HinThailand 15,0039,323
HakkariTurkey 10,7476,679
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9914,345
HersonUkraine 9,3835,831
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8655,509
Hallettsville, TxUsa 991616
Hanover, NhUsa 1,8671,160
Harrisburg, IlUsa 692430
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,289801
Hart, MiUsa 1,337831
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6801,044
Hartington, NeUsa 1,487924
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 334207
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Hays, KsUsa 1,334829
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3152,060
Hebron, NeUsa 1,329826
Helena, MtUsa 2,6751,663
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,456905
Henderson, NcUsa 941585
Hendersonville, NcUsa 571355
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9351,203
Hernando, MsUsa 419261
Highland Home, AlUsa 9459
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7791,106
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,397868
Hillsboro, IlUsa 799497
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,126700
Holly, CoUsa 1,518943
Homer, AkUsa 5,5683,460
Hoopeston, IlUsa 943586
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 543337
Horton, KsUsa 1,146712
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8621,157
Hot Springs, VaUsa 922573
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,390864
Houma, LaUsa 445276
Houston, TexasUsa 827514
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 815507
Huntsville, AlUsa 296184
Huron, SdUsa 1,6871,048
HanoiVietnam 13,9618,676
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,0379,344
HarareZimbabwe 13,6688,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -