Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3067,647
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2867,635
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2405,120
General PicoArgentina 7,9094,915
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8174,858
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8655,509
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8599,234
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90811,128
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,49710,251
GrazAustria 8,3135,166
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6216,600
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6966,646
GomelBelarus 8,8725,513
GrodnoBelarus 8,4265,236
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0244,365
GoianiaBrazil 6,7424,190
GoiasBrazil 6,6194,113
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4164,609
GrajauBrazil 6,0073,733
GuairaBrazil 7,1414,438
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4774,025
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4094,604
GarouaCameroon 10,4216,476
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2882,043
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,7731,723
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5782,223
Golden, BcCanada 3,2472,018
Goose, NfCanada 3,1801,976
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,590988
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5802,225
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,3911,486
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7261,694
GanzhouChina 13,1718,184
GuangzhouChina 13,5018,389
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,1631,344
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8722,406
GonderEthiopia 12,3077,648
GourdonFrance 7,4554,632
GrenobleFrance 7,7484,815
GeisenheimGermany 7,6704,766
GorlitzGermany 8,0495,002
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3024,537
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,9661,222
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0962,546
GoaIndia 14,3538,919
GuwahatiIndia 13,5538,422
GelaItaly 8,8045,471
GenoaItaly 8,0054,974
GhediItaly 8,0535,004
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7815,457
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5605,320
GrossetoItaly 8,2505,127
GrottaglieItaly 8,8295,486
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2135,104
GuidoniaItaly 8,4115,227
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8045,471
GifuJapan 11,2406,985
GaoMali 8,7785,455
GuamMariana Islands 12,5367,790
GuadalajaraMexico 2,0531,276
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,8721,163
GuaymasMexico 2,3401,454
GaluutMongolia 11,2356,981
GemertNetherlands 7,4534,631
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7167,902
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9828,067
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7207,904
GayaNiger 9,3535,812
GardermoenNorway 7,3814,587
GeiloNorway 7,2224,488
GdanskPoland 8,0805,021
GalatiRomania 9,2025,718
Gor’KijRussia 9,1635,694
GorznyjRussia 10,3646,440
GridinoRussia 8,0575,007
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5458,417
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7436,676
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6854,775
GijonSpain 6,9814,338
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,4567,119
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0317,476
GoteborgSweden 7,5444,688
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5354,682
GothenburgSweden 7,5454,688
GunnarnSweden 7,4604,636
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7244,800
GabesTunisia 8,6705,388
GafsaTunisia 8,5385,306
GiresunTurkey 10,1606,314
GoztepeTurkey 9,5975,963
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2586,996
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3197,034
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6724,146
GajvoronUkraine 9,1045,657
GeniceskUkraine 9,5455,931
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14690
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8793,653
Galva, IlUsa 1,055655
Galveston, TxUsa 804500
Geneva, NeUsa 1,401870
Genoa, NeUsa 1,401870
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4421,518
Glenville, WvUsa 951591
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,6561,029
Golconda, NvUsa 2,8451,768
Goldsboro, NcUsa 914568
Goodland, KsUsa 1,556967
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,531951
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9691,223
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 526327
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,417881
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,0951,302
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,217756
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,3562,085
Gravette, ArUsa 843524
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6831,667
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,393866
Greenfield, InUsa 894556
Greensboro, AlUsa 14690
Greensboro, NcUsa 794493
Greensburg, KyUsa 564350
Greenville, MsUsa 391243
Greenville, OhUsa 908564
Greenville, PaUsa 1,179733
Greenville, TxUsa 863536
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 548341
Greenwood, ScUsa 513319
Griggsville, IlUsa 920572
Groton, CtUsa 1,6691,037
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2803,281
GuanareVenezuela 3,1151,935
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,2252,004
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4762,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -