Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9837,446
FarahAfghanistan 12,1607,556
FormosaArgentina 7,1544,446
ForrestAustralia 16,69510,374
FrancistownBotswana 13,4898,382
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0004,350
FloraniaBrazil 6,7934,221
FlorestaBrazil 6,8394,250
FlorianoBrazil 6,3473,944
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7744,831
FormosaBrazil 6,7674,205
FortalezaBrazil 6,4714,021
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2644,514
FrancaBrazil 7,2034,476
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7891,733
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4802,163
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3132,059
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9892,479
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9581,838
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1152,557
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6162,247
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7412,325
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6552,271
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3321,449
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3361,452
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7572,335
FayaChad 10,3956,460
FamagustaCyprus 10,3376,424
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4484,628
FarafraEgypt 10,5056,528
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1006,897
FichtelbergGermany 7,9654,950
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7084,790
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0915,649
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2632,649
FaranahGuinea 8,1285,051
FalconaraItaly 8,3645,197
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2035,097
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6415,370
FonniItaly 8,2615,133
FrontoneItaly 8,3255,174
FrosinoneItaly 8,4715,264
FukauraJapan 10,6086,592
FukueJapan 11,8977,393
FukuiJapan 11,2116,966
FukuokaJapan 11,7387,294
FukushimaJapan 10,8306,730
FukuyamaJapan 11,5127,154
FushikiJapan 11,1006,898
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4827,135
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3449,535
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4839,622
FunchalMadeira 6,4574,013
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2632,028
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4314,618
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1674,454
FaroPortugal 7,0494,380
FerganaRussia 11,6757,255
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9774,957
FalunSweden 7,5884,715
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1584,448
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6646,005
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4563,390
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,285799
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,096681
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,467912
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8551,153
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0601,280
Farmington, MnUsa 1,536954
Farmington, MoUsa 721448
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7881,111
Fayette, IaUsa 1,300808
Fayetteville, ArUsa 783487
Fayetteville, NcUsa 813505
Federal Point, FlUsa 526327
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 546339
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4111,498
Findlay, OhUsa 1,049652
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3051,432
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,252778
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,315817
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8761,166
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,369851
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7611,095
Fort Myers, FlUsa 778483
Fort Scott, KsUsa 987614
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 776482
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,014630
Fort Worth, TxUsa 946588
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7881,111
Frankfort, KyUsa 692430
Franklin, LaUsa 526327
Franklin, PaUsa 1,179733
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,128701
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0341,885
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8201,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -