Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2585,132
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4255,236
EsquelArgentina 8,4885,274
EzeizaArgentina 8,0034,973
East SaleAustralia 15,1119,390
Esperance (po)Australia 17,32010,763
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31910,762
EssendonAustralia 15,2979,506
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6384,746
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8464,875
EspinosaBrazil 7,0294,368
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8281,136
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1801,976
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1971,987
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1941,985
Edson, AbCanada 3,3522,083
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9392,448
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3932,109
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3311,448
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1182,559
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3363,316
ErlianChina 11,3847,074
El CaranoColombia 3,1161,936
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8394,871
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,1401,330
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3251,445
El ArishEgypt 10,6386,611
El TorEgypt 10,8416,737
ErfurtGermany 7,8134,855
EssenGermany 7,5414,686
EsfahanIran 11,6337,229
EilatIsrael 10,8326,731
EsashiJapan 10,4926,520
EldoretKenya 12,9688,059
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0226,849
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1264,428
EeldeNetherlands 7,4414,624
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1898,196
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,1541,338
EnuguNigeria 10,0536,247
EncarnacionParaguay 7,3704,580
EvoraPortugal 6,9934,345
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3746,447
EkimcanRussia 9,7976,088
Elat’MaRussia 9,1845,707
ElistaRussia 10,0256,229
ErbogacenRussia 9,5555,938
EssejRussia 8,8165,479
Ed DueimSudan 11,7827,321
El FasherSudan 11,2156,969
El GeneinaSudan 10,9746,819
El ObeidSudan 11,6657,249
El ShowakSudan 12,0377,480
En NahudSudan 11,5447,173
EdirneTurkey 9,3765,826
ErzincanTurkey 10,3256,416
ErzurumTurkey 10,3996,462
EskisehirTurkey 9,7696,070
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2947,018
EntebbeUganda 12,7447,920
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7294,182
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7604,201
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,399869
Eastman, GaUsa 377234
Eastport, MeUsa 2,2461,396
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1561,340
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,128701
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,8291,137
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,002623
Elko, NvUsa 2,7421,704
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,262784
Elmira, NyUsa 1,440895
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,6321,635
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,8881,173
Erie, PaUsa 1,273791
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,126700
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4112,120
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 789490
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,4392,137
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9141,190
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3631,468
Evansville, InUsa 675419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -