Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1725,700
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0765,019
DavisAntarctica 15,8369,841
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5929,689
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5839,683
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,76511,039
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8439,224
DhakaBangladesh 13,8258,591
D’UccleBelgium 7,4004,598
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2524,506
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1003,791
DouradosBrazil 6,9344,309
DoualaCameroon 10,4046,465
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1561,961
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3771,477
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6832,288
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3462,701
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1141,935
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1992,609
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2371,390
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0391,267
DuianChina 12,4027,707
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7475,436
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8377,977
DajabonDominican Republic 2,0561,278
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,1681,347
DabaaEgypt 10,2566,373
DakhlaEgypt 10,6916,643
DijonFrance 7,6054,726
DresdenGermany 7,9784,958
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0073,733
DebrecenHungary 8,6745,390
DalatangiIceland 6,0463,757
DaltonganjIndia 13,7118,520
DarbhangaIndia 13,5048,391
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,4008,327
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,3978,325
DumkaIndia 13,7298,531
DwarkaIndia 13,4568,362
DezfulIran 11,4727,129
DublinIreland 6,6214,115
DecimomannuItaly 8,2805,146
DobbiacoItaly 8,1155,043
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8925,526
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6736,632
DagorettiKenya 13,2218,215
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4095,225
DedzaMalawi 13,7758,560
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5317,165
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7036,651
DaweiMyanmar 14,8599,234
De BiltNetherlands 7,3974,597
De KooyNetherlands 7,3384,560
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3344,557
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7677,934
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2038,204
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4278,344
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2554,508
DalbandinPakistan 12,6017,831
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5497,798
DirPakistan 12,2237,596
DroshPakistan 12,1837,571
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9258,653
DohaQatar 12,2797,630
DorohoiRomania 8,9315,550
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2445,123
DudinkaRussia 8,7265,423
DzardzanRussia 8,5285,299
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1047,522
DakarSenegal 7,2324,494
DaruSierra Leone 8,2355,117
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1798,811
DamazinSudan 12,1107,526
DongolaSudan 11,2626,999
DamascusSyria 10,6406,612
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6406,612
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7206,661
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7757,317
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7998,575
DjerbaTunisia 8,7415,432
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5136,533
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6544,135
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7154,173
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3665,820
DonetskUkraine 9,5555,937
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4997,767
Dahlonega, GaUsa 397247
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 987614
Dallas, TexasUsa 929577
Danville, IlUsa 894556
Darlington, ScUsa 716445
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1461,955
David City, NeUsa 1,368850
Dayton, OhUsa 912567
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0801,914
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14691
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7791,727
Decatur, IlUsa 908564
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,362846
Delaware, OhUsa 959596
Delphine, InUsa 1,001622
Denton, MdUsa 1,262784
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8221,132
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,213754
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4691,534
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8121,126
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,183735
Dickson, TnUsa 455283
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6671,657
Dixon, IlUsa 1,143710
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,344835
Dover, DeUsa 1,262784
Dover, TnUsa 454282
Dublin, TxUsa 1,037644
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,202747
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7071,061
Duquoin, IlUsa 692430
Durham, NhUsa 1,8621,157
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9334,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -