Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1707,563
ChlefAlgeria 7,8454,875
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2635,135
CeresArgentina 7,3714,581
ChamicalArgentina 7,2714,518
ChepesArgentina 7,3624,575
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8705,512
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6714,767
CórdobaArgentina 7,4384,622
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4474,628
CorrientesArgentina 7,2554,508
CairnsAustralia 14,4748,995
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8709,240
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85011,092
CedunaAustralia 16,20410,069
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8609,234
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1579,418
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0719,365
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5549,044
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3688,928
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,47210,236
ChittagongBangladesh 13,9708,681
CharnocksBarbados 3,5052,178
CotonouBenin 9,5765,951
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6414,749
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7604,822
CabroboBrazil 6,7724,208
CaceresBrazil 6,1893,846
CaetiteBrazil 6,9674,330
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9514,319
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7754,210
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2374,497
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5124,668
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5714,084
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3674,578
CaparaoBrazil 7,5614,699
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9044,290
CaratingaBrazil 7,4824,649
CaravelasBrazil 7,5124,668
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8844,278
CarolinaBrazil 6,0573,764
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4364,621
CataguasesBrazil 7,5804,710
CatalaoBrazil 6,9604,325
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1624,450
CaxiasBrazil 6,1713,835
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7814,835
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8744,272
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5594,697
ChapecoBrazil 7,5154,670
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8903,660
CipoBrazil 7,0364,372
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0043,731
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3304,555
CordeiroBrazil 7,6574,758
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7654,204
CorumbaBrazil 6,4924,034
CoximBrazil 6,5824,090
CrateusBrazil 6,4083,982
CuiabaBrazil 6,2283,870
CuritibaBrazil 7,5364,683
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0611,902
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2822,661
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7232,314
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2092,616
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2562,645
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4732,158
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8303,002
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9652,464
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1712,592
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3872,105
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1851,979
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2191,379
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4861,545
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5801,603
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5831,605
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7472,328
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4741,538
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4942,171
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5081,559
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0111,871
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0201,876
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6762,906
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4272,751
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0961,924
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9001,181
Comox, BcCanada 3,6902,293
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0442,513
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9811,852
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0821,915
ChicoChile 8,8725,513
ChillanChile 7,7844,837
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7844,837
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8384,249
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7415,432
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6264,739
ChangchunChina 10,9636,812
ChangduChina 12,9798,066
ChangshaChina 12,9958,075
ChengduChina 12,9488,046
ChongqingChina 13,0298,096
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0671,906
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3685,200
CamagueyCuba 1,483922
CasablancaCuba 1,084673
ChebCzech Republic 7,9494,940
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6724,767
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1921,362
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1861,358
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2151,377
CanarEcuador 3,9352,445
CairoEgypt 10,5386,549
CaenFrance 7,1444,440
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3894,591
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7012,921
CocobeachGabon 10,5706,569
CologneGermany 7,5614,698
ChiosGreece 9,5775,951
CorfuGreece 9,0625,631
ConakryGuinea 7,8844,899
CatacamasHonduras 1,9051,184
CholutecaHonduras 2,0781,291
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8289,215
CherrapunjiIndia 13,6488,481
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,6488,481
ChahbaharIran 12,7787,940
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4384,001
ClonesIreland 6,5414,065
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4624,016
CorkIreland 6,5154,048
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5164,049
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2935,153
CameriItaly 7,9364,931
CampobassoItaly 8,5725,327
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3055,161
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3355,179
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2215,109
Cape MeleItaly 7,9814,959
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7075,411
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8445,496
CerviaItaly 8,2565,130
CiampinoItaly 8,4115,227
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1475,063
Cisa PassItaly 8,0785,020
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3455,185
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1195,045
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8955,528
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8995,530
ChibaJapan 11,0376,858
ChichibuJapan 11,0616,874
ChichijimaJapan 11,6317,228
ChoshiJapan 10,9826,824
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5446,552
ChilekaMalawi 13,9148,647
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6988,512
ChitipaMalawi 13,4228,340
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8651,159
ComitanMexico 1,8261,135
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3977,704
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8556,745
ChoirMongolia 11,1596,934
CasablancaMorocco 7,2194,486
ChindeMozambique 14,2058,827
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8879,251
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8047,956
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3878,319
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0748,125
CondegaNicaragua 2,0731,288
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,4399,594
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9287,412
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4497,115
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6007,208
ChhorPakistan 13,1628,179
ChitralPakistan 12,1557,553
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2624,513
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9204,300
CajamarcaPeru 4,4452,762
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3572,708
ChiclayoPeru 4,3792,721
ChimbotePeru 4,6622,897
CuzcoPeru 5,3113,301
CzestochowaPoland 8,3175,169
CoimbraPortugal 6,8904,281
CalafatRomania 8,9845,583
CeahlauRomania 8,9685,573
ClujRomania 8,8415,494
ConstantaRomania 9,3285,797
CraiovaRomania 9,0225,607
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7924,842
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7265,422
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7284,802
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8154,235
Cape UelenRussia 6,4684,019
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0716,258
CaraRussia 9,8486,119
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2165,727
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3794,585
ChitaRussia 10,4656,503
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4556,497
CokurdahRussia 7,8114,854
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6926,023
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2358,225
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1086,903
CaceresSpain 7,0834,401
CadizSpain 7,2074,478
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2964,534
CordobaSpain 7,2704,518
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4719,614
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6129,080
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9619,297
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3348,907
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1918,818
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9019,259
ChumphonThailand 15,2449,473
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4715,886
CorumTurkey 9,9856,205
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5487,176
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7947,329
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8684,268
CernovcyUkraine 8,8755,515
ChernigovUkraine 8,9555,565
CarrascoUruguay 8,1065,037
ColoniaUruguay 7,9964,969
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7381,702
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 590367
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,262784
Camden, ScUsa 602374
Canton, NyUsa 1,7791,106
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,506936
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,120696
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3101,436
Carlinville, IlUsa 850528
Casper, WyUsa 2,0951,302
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4682,155
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,217757
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 861535
Charles City, IaUsa 1,332828
Charleston (city), ScUsa 670416
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 662411
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 861535
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 666414
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,034642
Chaska, MnUsa 1,533953
Chattanooga, TnUsa 376234
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8851,171
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8391,143
Cheraw, ScUsa 726451
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,562971
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8831,170
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,090677
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,113692
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2492,019
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,096681
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9411,206
Cincinnati, KyUsa 812504
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 826513
Circleville, OhUsa 921572
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,229764
Clark, SdUsa 1,7301,075
Clarksdale, MsUsa 434270
Clarksville, TnUsa 556346
Clayton, NmUsa 1,563971
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,142710
Clinton, IaUsa 1,143710
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2633,892
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,126700
College Park, MdUsa 1,196743
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7711,101
Columbia, MoUsa 893555
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 590367
Columbus, GaUsa 813505
Columbus, InUsa 784487
Columbus, KsUsa 920571
Columbus, OhioUsa 963599
Conception, MoUsa 1,143710
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,274792
Conway, ArUsa 571355
Conway, ScUsa 778484
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6141,003
Corning, ArUsa 578359
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8071,123
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,116693
Corsicana, TxUsa 892554
Cortland, NyUsa 1,513940
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4242,128
Covington, LaUsa 305190
Covington, TnUsa 524325
Crete, NeUsa 1,340833
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3181,441
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0216,848
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0216,848
CaracasVenezuela 3,1591,963
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5922,232
CoroVenezuela 2,8961,799
ChipataZambia 13,5758,436
ChomaZambia 13,2308,221
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9218,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -