Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1337,540
BustAfghanistan 12,3347,664
BatnaAlgeria 8,2675,137
BecharAlgeria 7,7774,833
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1185,044
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8514,879
BiskraAlgeria 8,2715,140
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7165,416
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7886,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9336,794
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9356,795
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0026,837
ByrdAntarctica 12,6147,839
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2745,141
BarilocheArgentina 8,2955,154
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9814,960
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0169,331
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2598,860
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69610,375
BrestBelarus 8,5015,283
BrusselsBelgium 7,4004,598
Belize CityBelize 1,6141,003
BeninBenin 9,5765,951
BohiconBenin 9,4995,903
BermudaBermuda 2,0971,303
BageBrazil 7,8474,876
BambuiBrazil 7,2464,503
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4984,659
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6824,152
BarcelosBrazil 4,4582,770
BarraBrazil 6,6834,153
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0723,773
BarreirasBrazil 6,6384,125
BelémBrazil 5,5023,419
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3744,582
BelterraBrazil 5,1243,184
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4504,008
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7744,831
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8454,253
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7494,194
BrevesBrazil 5,3673,335
BurgasBulgaria 9,3775,827
BurundiBurundi 12,6717,874
BatouriCameroon 10,8086,716
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2591,404
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4462,141
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6462,266
Banff, AbCanada 3,1561,961
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7691,099
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3852,103
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9441,829
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2331,388
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4322,132
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7541,090
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2621,405
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4121,499
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2302,629
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9362,446
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4192,124
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3212,685
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1976,958
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2116,967
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8005,468
BeijingChina 11,6657,249
BarranquillaColombia 2,6621,654
Benito SalasColombia 3,4522,145
BogotáColombia 3,3182,062
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2685,138
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9167,404
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6967,268
BaniDominican Republic 2,2631,406
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2121,375
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2781,415
BahariyaEgypt 10,4836,514
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5926,582
BiarritzFrance 7,2944,532
BordeauxFrance 7,3004,536
BrestFrance 6,8974,286
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7455,434
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7445,433
BitamGabon 10,6836,638
BanjulGambia 7,3884,591
BerlinGermany 7,8804,896
BrockenGermany 7,7504,816
BokeGuinea 7,6944,781
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5694,704
BudapestHungary 8,5115,289
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5265,298
BangaloreIndia 14,7529,167
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3458,914
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1558,796
BikanerIndia 13,0258,094
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7789,804
BabolsarIran 11,2997,021
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3737,689
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0676,877
Bandar LengehIran 12,3537,676
BirjandIran 11,9787,443
BushehrIran 11,9037,397
BaghdadIraq 11,1426,924
BasraIraq 11,5847,198
BelmulletIreland 6,3623,953
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5254,055
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7475,435
BergamoItaly 8,0004,971
BolognaItaly 8,1705,077
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0695,014
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7785,455
BrindisiItaly 8,8595,505
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9915,587
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7955,465
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0586,872
BeirutLebanon 10,5406,550
BenghaziLibya 9,5735,949
BirzaiLithuania 8,2975,156
BitolaMacedonia 9,0715,637
BlantyreMalawi 13,9148,647
BvumbweMalawi 13,9368,660
BintuluMalaysia 15,5669,673
BamakoMali 8,2395,120
Bko-SMali 8,2515,127
BougounMali 8,3565,192
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2504,505
BaitagMongolia 11,3287,039
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9356,795
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9256,789
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0326,856
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1546,931
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2937,017
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9416,799
BulganMongolia 10,9706,817
BhamawMyanmar 13,7438,540
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4398,351
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8357,976
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2481,397
BilmaNiger 9,8076,094
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4075,846
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0514,381
BergenNorway 7,0784,398
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0794,399
BjornoyaNorway 7,0464,379
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2174,484
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2054,478
BadinPakistan 13,2188,214
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8187,966
BalakotPakistan 12,3537,676
BarkhanPakistan 12,7097,897
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6741,662
BascoPhilippines 13,4188,338
BialystokPoland 8,4095,226
BejaPortugal 7,0174,361
BragancaPortugal 6,9624,326
BistritaRomania 8,8745,514
BucharestRomania 9,1485,685
BajkitRussia 9,5955,963
BarabinskRussia 10,2016,339
BarnaulRussia 10,4716,507
BerezovoRussia 9,0695,635
BiserRussia 9,4635,880
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2566,374
BogdarinRussia 10,2036,340
BogucanyRussia 9,9566,187
BomnakRussia 9,7816,078
BorRussia 9,6065,969
BorzjaRussia 10,5656,565
BratskRussia 10,1646,316
BelgradeSerbia 8,7725,451
BoSierra Leone 8,1515,065
BontheSierra Leone 8,1055,037
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3535,191
BerberaSomalia 13,0718,122
BusanSouth Korea 11,6597,245
BadajozSpain 7,0674,392
BarcelonaSpain 7,6614,761
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1814,462
BabanusaSudan 11,5847,198
BaselSwitzerland 7,7624,823
BernSwitzerland 7,7874,839
BangkokThailand 14,8679,239
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8459,225
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5029,012
BizerteTunisia 8,4585,256
BalikesirTurkey 9,6085,971
BursaTurkey 9,6435,992
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6427,234
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5324,059
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5924,096
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5914,096
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9434,314
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9934,345
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1054,415
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9761,849
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,222760
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,228763
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9403,691
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9403,691
Batesville, MsUsa 357222
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 431268
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,463909
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 837520
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7991,118
Beeville, TxUsa 1,107688
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,197744
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2372,012
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1383,814
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8671,160
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6613,518
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3363,316
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,308813
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4001,492
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,496929
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 176109
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9151,812
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0171,254
Blacksburg, VaUsa 837520
Blackville, ScUsa 557346
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5172,185
Blakely, GaUsa 220137
Block Island, RiUsa 1,579981
Boerne, TxUsa 1,145712
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8511,772
Booneville, MsUsa 330205
Boonton, NjUsa 1,497930
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8191,131
Bowler, WiUsa 1,456905
Bowling Green, KyUsa 564350
Bowling Green, MoUsa 858533
Brenham, TxUsa 918570
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,600994
Brinkley, ArUsa 505314
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 652405
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,478919
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,199745
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,531951
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 283176
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,218757
Brunswick, MoUsa 949590
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4351,513
Buckhannon, WvUsa 989615
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,043648
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,418881
Bunkie, LaUsa 505314
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 782486
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,044649
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8351,140
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0721,909
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7657,311
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3442,078
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0421,890
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5368,411
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5428,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -