Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Selma, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Selma, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Selma, Al with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1375,056
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9734,954
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9744,955
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3275,175
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9824,960
AzulArgentina 8,1505,064
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8179,829
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69010,993
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9209,893
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0369,965
AmberleyAustralia 14,3068,890
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7026,651
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9496,804
AimoresBrazil 7,5294,679
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1274,429
AltamiraBrazil 5,3673,335
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3783,342
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6164,733
ApodiBrazil 6,6774,149
AracajuBrazil 7,1374,435
AracuaiBrazil 7,2414,499
AragarcasBrazil 6,4884,031
AraxaBrazil 7,1474,441
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9444,315
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4912,169
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0453,135
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1491,957
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6983,541
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0401,268
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9041,183
AbecheChad 10,8106,717
AntofagastaChile 6,4123,985
AricaChile 5,8743,650
AltaiChina 11,1366,920
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6042,240
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5512,206
AraucaColombia 3,2452,016
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1161,315
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2581,403
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2101,373
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3546,434
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6326,607
AswanEgypt 11,0976,896
AsyutEgypt 10,7356,671
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0691,286
AsmaraEritrea 12,2197,593
AssabEritrea 12,6857,883
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6807,879
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1315,053
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2194,486
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,47011,477
AccraGhana 9,3805,829
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3905,835
AthensGreece 9,4335,862
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4535,874
AasiaatGreenland 4,6182,870
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9713,089
AputiteqGreenland 5,2793,281
AkureyriIceland 5,8403,629
AgraIndia 13,2488,232
AhmedabadIndia 13,5208,402
AkolaIndia 13,9138,646
AllahabadIndia 13,5168,399
AmritsarIndia 12,6877,884
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1849,436
AbadanIran 11,6297,226
ArakIran 11,3897,077
AlbengaItaly 7,9734,954
AlgheroItaly 8,1615,072
AmendolaItaly 8,6495,374
AnconaItaly 8,3755,204
ArezzoItaly 8,2675,137
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0465,621
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1025,656
AbashiriJapan 10,0926,271
AburatsuJapan 11,8737,378
AikawaJapan 10,9286,791
AjiroJapan 11,1426,924
AkitaJapan 10,6816,637
AkuneJapan 11,8937,390
AomoriJapan 10,5496,555
AsahikawaJapan 10,2146,347
AsosanJapan 11,7697,313
AmmanJordan 10,7166,659
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4917,141
AinaziLatvia 8,1705,077
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0539,354
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2969,505
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2529,478
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0589,357
AtarMauritania 7,3474,566
AgalegaMauritius 15,5769,679
AcapulcoMexico 2,1271,322
AayanbulagMongolia 11,2346,981
AltaiMongolia 11,2917,017
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2576,995
AgadirMorocco 7,1954,471
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3984,597
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4678,369
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0478,107
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7147,901
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7357,913
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7347,913
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2771,415
AgadezNiger 9,4715,885
AsuncionParaguay 7,0894,405
ArequipaPeru 5,6213,493
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6388,475
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8204,859
AradRomania 8,7405,431
AjanRussia 9,2985,778
AldanRussia 9,5015,904
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8876,144
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6445,993
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6155,975
AnadyrRussia 7,0684,392
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3585,194
ArmavirRussia 9,9806,202
AstrakhanRussia 10,2076,343
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3346,422
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7754,210
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4624,637
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5974,721
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5164,671
Abu HamedSudan 11,4627,122
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0227,470
AqiqSudan 11,9377,418
ArbaatSudan 11,7227,284
AromaSudan 11,9597,432
AtbaraSudan 11,6487,238
Abu KamalSyria 10,8416,737
AleppoSyria 10,4666,504
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8359,219
AtakpameTogo 9,3855,832
AdanaTurkey 10,2836,390
AfyonTurkey 9,8426,116
AnkaraTurkey 9,9036,154
AntalyaTurkey 9,9946,210
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4427,110
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7674,205
AberporthUk 6,7674,205
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7934,221
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6365,988
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4715,885
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5357,789
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5247,783
ArtigasUruguay 7,6474,752
Aberdeen, MsUsa 290180
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7901,112
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5272,192
Abilene, TxUsa 1,194742
Ada, MnUsa 1,8721,163
Adrian, MiUsa 1,143710
Aiken, ScUsa 517321
Akron, OhUsa 1,109689
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8231,133
Albany, GaUsa 283176
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,6661,035
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,410876
Albion, NeUsa 1,478918
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8471,148
Aledo, IlUsa 1,062660
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6431,021
Algona, IaUsa 1,369851
Alice, TxUsa 1,148713
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,412877
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7881,111
Alma, MiUsa 1,236768
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,483922
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,594991
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,407874
Amherst, MaUsa 1,6641,034
Amite, LaUsa 362225
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4993,417
Anderson, InUsa 894556
Anderson, ScUsa 499310
Angelica, NyUsa 1,368850
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,143710
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3032,674
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 314195
Arcadia, FlUsa 737458
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 561349
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7021,058
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5102,181
Atchison, KsUsa 1,114692
Athens, GaUsa 406252
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 303188
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,393866
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8324,867
Auburn, NeUsa 1,202747
Augusta, GaUsa 495308
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6971,676
Aurora, IlUsa 1,116693
Austin, TxUsa 1,035643
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,1646,937
AndizanUzbekistan 11,6537,241
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0951,923
AdenYemen 12,8808,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -